Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2018 06:00 PM
                BSC Southern Indoor Challenge 2018 - 2/12/2018                 
                   Sponsored by Birmingham Southern College                    
                  Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advancment: Heat Winner + next 5 on Time
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karmin Shute                 Birmingham-S            7.85       7.80Q  1 
  2 Kayla Trice                  Oglethorpe              8.08       7.95Q  3 
  3 Jovani Culver                Methodist               7.93       8.05Q  2 
  4 Tamrah Tucker                Birmingham-S            8.04       8.04q  3 
  5 Maya Banks                   Piedmont                8.15       8.14q  2 
  6 Aliyah Gillespie             Millsaps                           8.24q  2 
  7 Courtney Reid                Piedmont                8.20       8.24q  1 
  8 Alexandra Leonardis          Piedmont                8.52       8.25q  3 
  9 Deja Hulbert                 Birmingham-S            8.22       8.35   2 
 10 Taylor Trotman               Birmingham-S            8.26       8.36   3 
 11 Hannah Hennigh               Covenant                           8.40   3 
 12 Jimlyn Laurent               Methodist               8.16       8.50   1 
 13 Lacee Winfield               Millsaps                           8.68   2 
 14 Haven Watson                 U. of the So                       8.73   1 
 15 Essence Davis                Millsaps                           8.94   3 
 16 JoCee North                  Berry                   9.16       9.03   1 
 17 Demia Mitchell               Piedmont                           9.05   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Advancment: Heat Winner + next 5 on Time
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karmin Shute                 Birmingham-S            7.80       7.73   10   
  2 Kayla Trice                  Oglethorpe              7.95       7.82    8   
  3 Jovani Culver                Methodist               8.05       7.93    6   
  4 Tamrah Tucker                Birmingham-S            8.04       8.01    4   
  5 Maya Banks                   Piedmont                8.14       8.11    2   
  6 Courtney Reid                Piedmont                8.24       8.23    1   
  7 Aliyah Gillespie             Millsaps                8.24       8.24  
  8 Alexandra Leonardis          Piedmont                8.25       8.33  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 22.47  3/12/2016   Felicia Brown, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Karmin Shute                 Birmingham-S           25.33      25.28   1  10   
  2 Jovani Culver                Methodist              25.60      26.18   1   8   
  3 Kayla Trice                  Oglethorpe             25.44      26.56   1   6   
  4 Taylor Trotman               Birmingham-S           28.66      26.98   4   4   
  5 Aliyah Gillespie             Millsaps               28.57      27.04   3   2   
  6 Tamrah Tucker                Birmingham-S           27.49      27.05   2   1   
  7 Maya Banks                   Piedmont                          27.54   5 
  8 Rebecca Bryant               Birmingham-S           26.48      27.65   1 
  9 Jaida Bolden                 Birmingham-S           28.29      27.71   3 
 10 Courtney Reid                Piedmont               27.59      27.74   3 
 11 Hannah Hennigh               Covenant               27.79      28.24   3 
 12 Deja Hulbert                 Birmingham-S           26.79      28.27   2 
 13 Alexandra Leonardis          Piedmont               29.35      28.42   4 
 14 Arielle Shaw                 Oglethorpe             26.70      28.68   2 
 15 JoCee North                  Berry                  29.78      29.09   4 
 16 Haven Watson                 U. of the So           28.94      29.25   4 
 17 Lacee Winfield               Millsaps               30.17      29.54   4 
 18 Eleanor Swagler              Millsaps                          30.33   5 
 19 Virginia Kay Roberts         Covenant               31.89      30.67   5 
 20 Shelby Wilson                Millsaps                          31.81   5 
 21 Gracie Holbrook              Covenant               33.13      32.31   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 50.69  3/12/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julia Graham                 Piedmont               58.21      59.14   1  10   
  2 Nicolette Andrey             Oglethorpe             59.17      59.52   1   8   
  3 Rebecca Bryant               Birmingham-S           58.89    1:03.15   1   6   
  4 Taylor Trotman               Birmingham-S         1:03.34    1:03.62   2   4   
  5 Karla Cantrell               Piedmont             1:06.17    1:03.69   2   2   
  6 Jasmine Hughes               Piedmont             1:06.60    1:04.98   2   1   
  7 Meghan Myler                 Oglethorpe           1:07.99    1:06.30   2 
  8 Tori Johnson                 Berry                1:07.21    1:07.25   2 
  9 Jadaria Thomas               Birmingham-S         1:09.45    1:08.05   3 
 10 Virginia Kay Roberts         Covenant             1:10.89    1:08.36   3 
 11 Katia DaCosta                Berry                1:09.53    1:08.69   3 
 12 Gracie Holbrook              Covenant             1:13.12    1:17.44   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 2:03.13  3/11/2016   Raevyn Rogers, Oregan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Analee Bradach               Piedmont             2:27.25    2:25.54   10   
  2 Sloan Fletcher               Piedmont             2:35.33    2:29.60    8   
  3 Kai Horne                    Millsaps             2:38.94    2:32.55    6   
  4 Julie Ericson                Oglethorpe           2:47.16    2:33.96    4   
  5 Deoni Thigpen                Piedmont             2:44.31    2:36.92    2   
  6 Julia Travis                 Berry                2:43.03    2:38.20    1   
  7 Lindsey Beck                 Covenant             2:46.32    2:39.05  
  8 May Mizell                   Oglethorpe           2:41.74    2:43.12  
  9 Sydney Fitch                 Covenant             2:54.72    2:48.89  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 4:35.62  3/12/2016   Kaela Edwards, Okla State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lilly Smith                  Covenant                        5:23.89   10   
  2 Margaret Fitch               Covenant             5:39.28    5:31.61    8   
  3 Makayla Lawler               Methodist            5:35.34    5:32.75    6   
  4 Marjorie Head                Birmingham-S                    5:39.25    4   
  5 Margot Woolverton            Birmingham-S                    5:39.66    2   
  6 Abby Tew                     Millsaps                        6:10.73    1   
  7 Kaitlin Chaump               Brevard              6:18.24    6:15.11  
  8 Lily Pudlik                  Millsaps                        6:19.53  
  9 Molly Brown                  Brevard                         7:08.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 8:57.86  3/12/2016   Molly Seidel, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Carroll                 Berry               10:34.03   10:41.00   10   
  2 Makayla Lawler               Methodist           11:15.76   11:01.76    8   
  3 Michelann Settle             Covenant                       11:03.36    6   
  4 Morgan Reynolds              Birmingham-S        11:18.33   11:17.24    4   
  5 Margaret Fitch               Covenant                       11:18.65    2   
  6 Reagan Goodwin               Oglethorpe          12:04.06   11:35.24    1   
  7 Elise Pouilly                Birmingham-S                   11:48.32  
  8 Elise Barron                 Berry               12:29.70   12:03.46  
  9 Anna Danek                   Covenant            12:23.09   12:05.46  
 10 Caroline Pepper              Covenant            12:20.18   12:24.76  
 11 Ashleigh Baker               Covenant                       13:49.25  
 12 Morgan Barney                Covenant                       13:58.48  
 13 Erin Johnson                 Methodist           14:45.01   14:23.35  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 15:15.21  3/11/2016   Molly Seidel, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kara Jones                   Oglethorpe          21:13.19   19:00.17   10   
  2 Mackenzie Devine             Piedmont            20:20.28   19:43.23    8   
  3 Hannah Samuels               Covenant            20:13.67   20:06.70    6   
  4 Casey Todd                   Piedmont                       20:11.15    4   
  5 Haley Bolt                   Piedmont            20:49.10   20:39.22    2   
  6 Lindsey Beck                 Covenant            22:35.27   21:03.96    1   
  7 Alexandra May                Covenant                       21:48.71  
  8 Carly Hanson                 Piedmont                       22:08.68  
  9 Erin Johnson                 Methodist           25:29.47   25:07.72  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.89  3/12/2016   Cindy Ofili, Michigan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Graham                 Piedmont                9.45       9.64   10   
  2 Alexus Lindsey               Birmingham-S           10.38      10.00    8   
  3 Karla Cantrell               Piedmont               10.23      10.09    6   
  4 Taylor Eady                  Birmingham-S                      10.12    4   
  5 Tori Johnson                 Berry                  11.43      11.49    2   
  6 Alicia Pecora                Berry                  11.92      11.62    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 3:28.27  3/12/2016   Texas, Texas                              
                         C Gordan, A Jones, M Akinosun, C Okolo            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birmingham-Southern                               4:04.98    4:14.16   10   
  2 Piedmont                                          4:09.89    4:17.18    8   
  3 Oglethorpe                                        4:06.67    4:20.23    6   
  4 Covenant                                          4:23.40    4:38.86    4   
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 10:57.21  3/11/2016   Georgetown, Georgetown                   
                          A Keklak, H Martin, E Keenan, K Coogan            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covenant                                         13:39.54   13:13.20   10   
  2 Piedmont                                         13:48.59   13:39.09    8   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Prog:1.35-1.40-1.45-1.50-1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80
  Crsplx Rec: C 1.92m  1/16/2016   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Swagler              Millsaps               1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Essence Davis                Millsaps                          1.60m    5-03.00   8   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hannah Hall                  Denison                1.72m      1.60m    5-03.00   6   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shelby Wilson                Millsaps               1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jaida Bolden                 Birmingham-S           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Madelyn Nicastro             Birmingham-S           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cameron Granger              Piedmont               1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Taylor Eady                  Birmingham-S           1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lena Barrett                 Millsaps               1.47m         NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Prog: 2.30-2.45-2.60-2.75-2.90-3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65
  Crsplx Rec: C 4.63m  3/12/2016   Alexis Weeks, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexus Lindsey               Birmingham-S           3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00  10   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth LaSelva            Berry                  3.11m      3.05m   10-00.00   8   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Courtney Stuart              Oglethorpe             2.50m      2.75m    9-00.25   6   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kelley DeLacey               Berry                  2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25   4   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kai Horne                    Millsaps               2.15m      2.45m    8-00.50   2   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Lena Barrett                 Millsaps                          2.30m    7-06.50   1   
     2.30 2.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Breanna Kramer               Piedmont                             NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandra Leonardis          Piedmont                             NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes to Finals.
  Crsplx Rec: C 6.80m  3/11/2016   Quanesha Burks, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Trice                  Oglethorpe             5.23m      4.91m   16-01.50  10   
      4.91m  4.70m  PASS  PASS  4.83m  PASS
  2 Taylor Eady                  Birmingham-S           4.53m      4.75m   15-07.00   8   
      4.34m  4.65m  4.48m  4.75m  4.47m  4.03m
  3 Nicolette Andrey             Oglethorpe             4.60m      4.68m   15-04.25   6   
      4.40m  4.68m  PASS  4.51m  4.67m  4.45m
  4 Essence Davis                Millsaps                          4.65m   15-03.25   4   
      3.64m  4.35m  4.40m  4.65m  PASS  PASS
  5 Madelyn Nicastro             Birmingham-S           4.93m      4.59m   15-00.75   2   
      4.44m  4.29m  4.38m  4.35m  4.27m  4.59m
  6 Jaida Bolden                 Birmingham-S           4.55m      4.39m   14-05.00   1   
      4.39m  4.03m  4.32m  1.60m  4.28m  1.75m
  7 Eleanor Swagler              Millsaps                          4.19m   13-09.00 
      3.38m  PASS  3.92m  3.96m  4.19m  3.92m
  8 Shelby Wilson                Millsaps                          3.98m   13-00.75 
      PASS  3.98m  PASS  3.94m  PASS  PASS
  9 Alli Messick                 Birmingham-S           3.72m      3.56m   11-08.25 
      3.30m  3.32m  PASS  PASS  3.56m  3.54m
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes to Finals.
  Crsplx Rec: C 14.12m  3/12/2016   Keturah Orji, Georgia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Madelyn Nicastro             Birmingham-S          10.62m     10.37m   34-00.25  10   
      10.24m  PASS  10.15m  10.37m  FOUL  10.23m
  2 Taylor Eady                  Birmingham-S          10.85m     10.23m   33-06.75   8   
      10.15m  9.97m  10.06m  10.01m  10.23m  10.11m
  3 Cameron Granger              Piedmont               9.48m      9.98m   32-09.00   6   
      9.23m  9.26m  9.09m  9.19m  9.98m  9.94m
  4 Jaida Bolden                 Birmingham-S           9.03m      8.76m   28-09.00   4   
      8.32m  8.42m  8.07m  8.35m  8.57m  8.76m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes to Finals.
  Crsplx Rec: C 18.56m  1/23/2016   Raven Saunders, Ole Miss                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Genesis Leggett              Berry                 12.82m     12.51m   41-00.50  10   
      FOUL  12.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.16m
  2 Arlesha Cospy                Denison               13.39m     12.36m   40-06.75   8   
      10.51m  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL  11.41m  11.84m
  3 Earen Robinson               Birmingham-S          10.99m     11.25m   36-11.00   6   
      10.19m  11.25m  10.63m  10.01m  FOUL  10.68m
  4 Kelsey Stonehocker           Methodist             11.81m     11.06m   36-03.50   4   
      10.93m  10.14m  11.06m  10.83m  10.59m  10.75m
  5 Payton Passantino            Millsaps              10.76m     10.74m   35-03.00   2   
      9.92m  9.93m  10.52m  10.43m  10.74m  10.43m
  6 Jazmin Norris                Birmingham-S          11.02m     10.18m   33-04.75   1   
      9.91m  9.55m  9.75m  FOUL  9.61m  10.18m
  7 Rachel Bibbey                Berry                 10.70m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.76m  9.26m  9.98m  FOUL  9.42m  9.64m
  8 Sydney Payne                 Oglethorpe            10.21m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.61m  9.40m  9.78m  9.80m  9.65m  9.36m
  9 Giahnni Fernandes            Piedmont               8.56m      9.19m   30-02.00 
      7.36m  9.19m  9.13m  FOUL  7.48m  7.00m
 10 Abbey Arnold                 Piedmont               8.68m      8.66m   28-05.00 
      8.66m  8.55m  8.47m         
 11 Sophia Brouillette           Millsaps               7.95m      8.14m   26-08.50 
      7.53m  7.65m  8.14m         
 12 Jakayla Wright               Birmingham-S           8.68m      7.67m   25-02.00 
      7.25m  FOUL  7.67m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes to Finals.
  Crsplx Rec: C 22.64m  1/12/2018   Janeah Stewart, Ole Miss                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Genesis Leggett              Berry                 15.35m     17.09m   56-01.00  10   
      14.29m  15.64m  FOUL  15.40m  15.11m  17.09m
  2 Arlesha Cospy                Denison               15.49m     15.09m   49-06.25   8   
      FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  14.95m  FOUL  14.00m
  3 Earen Robinson               Birmingham-S          14.05m     13.88m   45-06.50   6   
      12.44m  11.55m  12.77m  13.27m  FOUL  13.88m
  4 Jakayla Wright               Birmingham-S          12.12m     11.87m   38-11.50   4   
      FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  11.87m  FOUL
  5 Rachel Bibbey                Berry                 10.52m     11.48m   37-08.00   2   
      10.11m  10.07m  10.37m  FOUL  10.31m  11.48m
  6 Abbey Arnold                 Piedmont               8.24m     10.01m   32-10.25   1   
      10.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Giahnni Fernandes            Piedmont                          9.00m   29-06.50 
      FOUL  8.26m  FOUL  9.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jazmin Norris                Birmingham-S          12.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advancment: Heat Winner + next 4 on Time
  Crsplx Rec: C  6.47  3/12/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamal Watkins                Birmingham-S            6.74       6.93Q  1 
  2 Curtis Stone                 Berry                   7.18       7.14Q  3 
  3 Quincy Watford               Berry                   7.24       7.24Q  4 
  4 Adam Spencer                 Brevard                            7.39Q  2 
  5 Brandon Leftwich             Piedmont                7.31       7.22q  3 
  6 John Jacobs                  Birmingham-S                       7.23q  1 
  7 Amir Sims                    Birmingham-S            7.19       7.24q  4 
  8 Javon Jones                  Birmingham-S            7.44       7.36q  1 
  9 Landon Wimberly              Millsaps                           7.44   3 
 10 Darius Newkirk               Brevard                            7.47   3 
 11 Thomas Oliver                Berry                   7.79       7.50   1 
 12 Quentin Jackson              Brevard                            7.51   4 
 13 Tumah Ngoh                   Covenant                           7.53   2 
 14 Kalon Johnson                U. of the So                       7.57   1 
 15 Jordan Hooks                 Millsaps                           7.65   2 
 16 Orrlando Johnson             Brevard                 7.80       7.70   2 
 17 Luis Dunn                    Piedmont                7.85       7.71   3 
 18 Jake Trainor                 Brevard                            7.85   1 
 19 Jan Bergk                    Millsaps                           7.87   2 
 20 Joseph Roberts               Brevard                 7.99       7.90   4 
 21 Jake Viera                   Covenant                           7.91   3 
 22 Martigus Henley              Brevard                 7.87       8.53   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Advancment: Heat Winner + next 4 on Time
  Crsplx Rec: C  6.47  3/12/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamal Watkins                Birmingham-S            6.93       6.84   10   
  2 Curtis Stone                 Berry                   7.14       7.03    8   
  3 Quincy Watford               Berry                   7.24       7.19    6    7.181
  4 Brandon Leftwich             Piedmont                7.22       7.19    4    7.184
  5 Amir Sims                    Birmingham-S            7.24       7.22    2   
  6 Adam Spencer                 Brevard                 7.39       7.30    1   
  7 Javon Jones                  Birmingham-S            7.36       7.44  
 -- John Jacobs                  Birmingham-S            7.23         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 20.55  3/12/2016   Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jamal Watkins                Birmingham-S           21.35      21.94   1  10   
  2 Curtis Stone                 Berry                  22.52      22.50   1   8   
  3 Erran Greene                 Methodist              22.00      22.85   1   6   
  4 Brandon Leftwich             Piedmont               23.28      22.88   2   4   
  5 Amir Sims                    Birmingham-S           22.48      22.92   1   2   
  6 Marcus Alvarez               Oglethorpe             23.11      23.06   2   1   
  7 Javon Jones                  Birmingham-S           22.89      23.16   2 
  8 Landon Wimberly              Millsaps               24.27      23.76   3 
  9 Victor Mishoe                Millsaps               24.63      23.80   4 
 10 John Jacobs                  Birmingham-S           24.00      23.81   3 
 11 Christopher Williams         Oglethorpe             24.81      23.94   4 
 12 Tony Taylor                  Methodist              23.74      24.09   2 
 13 Thomas Oliver                Berry                  25.52      24.11   5 
 14 Elias Rodriguez              Methodist              24.93      24.14   5 
 15 Justin Hazel                 Oglethorpe                        24.17   7 
 16 Quentin Jackson              Brevard                24.68      24.20   4 
 17 Gabe Goodwin                 Birmingham-S           23.84      24.37   3 
 18 Jordan Hooks                 Millsaps                          24.44   7 
 19 Leejhai Wells                Brevard                24.91      24.53   4 
 20 Jan Bergk                    Millsaps                          24.78   6 
 21 Luis Dunn                    Piedmont                          24.91   7 
 22 Darius Newkirk               Brevard                           25.01   7 
 23 Tumah Ngoh                   Covenant               26.62      25.24   5 
 24 Kalon Johnson                U. of the So           24.35      25.32   4 
 25 Miles Martin                 U. of the So           25.86      25.42   5 
 26 Jake Viera                   Covenant               26.84      25.76   6 
 27 Michal Phillips              Brevard                           26.14   7 
 28 Joseph Roberts               Brevard                           26.37   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 45.86  1/31/2016   Calvin Smith, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erran Greene                 Methodist              47.73      50.04   1  10   
  2 Tony Taylor                  Methodist              50.77      51.50   1   8   
  3 Marcus Alvarez               Oglethorpe             51.70      51.79   1   6   
  4 Justin Hazel                 Oglethorpe             51.57      52.08   1   4   
  5 Christian Larmony            Piedmont               52.42      52.28   2   2   
  6 Andrew Triplett              Birmingham-S           50.58      52.37   1   1   
  7 John Mbadugha                Piedmont               52.86      52.46   2 
  8 Tristan Dunlavy              Covenant               53.06      52.80   2 
  9 Rory Fleming                 Berry                  52.18      53.16   2 
 10 Victor Mishoe                Millsaps               54.59      53.76   3 
 11 Shakir Campbell              Birmingham-S           53.68      53.80   3 
 12 Adam Spencer                 Brevard                           54.14   3 
 13 Gabe Goodwin                 Birmingham-S           53.86      54.73   3 
 14 Gustav Svenningsson          Oglethorpe             58.96      55.42   3 
 15 Deauntee McDuffie            Oglethorpe                        58.10   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:46.68  3/12/2016   Clayton Murphey, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alvin Jacobs                 Piedmont             1:55.03    1:56.95   1  10   
  2 Ousman Faal                  Oglethorpe           1:59.71    1:57.84   1   8   
  3 Will Knowlton                Berry                1:55.72    1:59.59   1   6   
  4 Jeremy Prichard              Methodist            1:56.81    2:00.93   1   4   
  5 Rodrigo Meade                Oglethorpe           2:00.11    2:03.48   1   2   
  6 Brother Swagler              Birmingham-S         2:08.04    2:04.28   2   1   
  7 Ash Midyett                  U. of the So         1:55.52    2:05.45   1 
  8 William Wallace              Covenant             2:11.72    2:06.57   2 
  9 Hayden Anabtawi              Birmingham-S         2:10.26    2:07.06   2 
 10 Stephen Dukes                Methodist            2:04.42    2:07.16   1 
 11 Micaiah Allison              Covenant             2:13.85    2:07.25   2 
 12 Sam Saia                     Millsaps             2:11.74    2:08.87   2 
 13 Gabe Ryce                    Millsaps                        2:10.89   2 
 14 Will Richardson              Covenant             2:22.32    2:12.30   2 
 15 Aaron Beane                  Birmingham-S         2:05.38    2:16.86   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 3:59.41  1/10/2018   Brian Schrader, Saucony                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rodrigo Meade                Oglethorpe           4:30.66    4:24.90   1  10   
  2 Bryce Griggs                 Piedmont             4:35.38    4:28.76   1   8   
  3 Jonathan George              Covenant             4:51.17    4:32.78   1   6   
  4 Ash Midyett                  U. of the So                    4:33.41   2   4   
  5 Parker Roberts               Berry                4:37.59    4:34.74   1   2   
  6 Matthew Tueller              Covenant             4:50.84    4:34.95   1   1   
  7 Max Miller                   Piedmont             4:44.22    4:36.06   1 
  8 Cameron Bensley              Berry                           4:38.37   2 
  9 Caleb Aikens                 Covenant                        4:40.76   2 
 10 Connor Ayers                 Methodist            4:46.76    4:47.00   1 
 11 Micaiah Allison              Covenant                        4:49.21   2 
 12 Andy Butzow                  Berry                4:55.67    4:51.62   1 
 13 Peter Toland                 Birmingham-S                    4:58.50   2 
 14 William Foster               Piedmont             4:58.54    5:01.32   2 
 15 Thomas Watson                Birmingham-S                    5:01.78   2 
 16 Nathan Crews                 Piedmont             5:03.92    5:14.71   2 
 17 George Dowis                 Brevard              5:36.15    5:16.14   2 
 18 Michael Terry                Brevard              7:40.15    6:27.64   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 8:00.40  3/12/2016   Edward Cheserek, Oregan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Hadden                 Oglethorpe           9:05.96    9:01.83   10   
  2 Jonathan Vernon              Oglethorpe           9:36.97    9:14.47    8   
  3 Nicholas Evans               Oglethorpe           9:28.86    9:27.23    6   
  4 Andrew Gale                  Piedmont             9:32.01    9:28.25    4   
  5 Rhett Butler                 Berry                9:22.64    9:29.48    2   
  6 Alex Araya                   Oglethorpe           9:56.54    9:34.31  
  7 Leif Le Mahieu               Covenant                        9:35.64    1   
  8 Joey Brovont                 Piedmont             9:40.00    9:37.12  
  9 Nathan Zauner                Methodist            9:44.29    9:40.05  
 10 Connor Ayers                 Methodist            9:47.50    9:56.24  
 11 Raleigh Schmidt              Birmingham-S         9:51.15   10:04.00  
 12 Zach Atchison                Covenant            10:18.93   10:09.69  
 13 Nathan Walker                Covenant             9:57.28   10:15.39  
 14 Josh Lukens                  Covenant            11:01.49   10:57.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 13:47.89  3/11/2016   Edward Cheserek, Oregan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mateo Villa                  Oglethorpe          16:28.77   15:56.71   10   
  2 Matthew Seitz                Covenant                       16:12.85    8   
  3 Bill Lester                  Oglethorpe                     16:14.68    6   
  4 Nicholas Berardi             Oglethorpe          16:39.46   16:32.82    4   
  5 Micah Sneller                Covenant            16:27.70   16:44.02    2   
  6 Andrew Gale                  Piedmont            16:44.28   16:45.93    1   
  7 Nathan Zauner                Methodist           16:56.26   16:48.72  
  8 Joey Brovont                 Piedmont            16:44.09   17:06.91  
  9 Nathan Galloway              Piedmont            16:23.22   17:28.84  
 10 Garrett Stafford             Piedmont            18:29.47   17:55.62  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.56  3/12/2016   Devon Allen, Oregan                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Clark                   Piedmont                8.91       8.79   10   
  2 Rory Fleming                 Berry                   8.97       9.14    8   
  3 Shakir Campbell              Birmingham-S                       9.17    6   
  4 Christopher Williams         Oglethorpe              9.46       9.24    4   
  5 Miles Martin                 U. of the So                       9.93    2   
  6 Victor Mishoe                Millsaps                          10.61    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 3:04.28  3/12/2016   LSU, LSU                                  
                         c Grayson, L Bruton, M Cherry, F Dunkley          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Methodist                                         3:18.07    3:24.04   1  10   
  2 Oglethorpe                                        3:24.12    3:27.67   1   8   
  3 Birmingham-Southern                               3:25.39    3:29.95   1   6   
  4 Piedmont                                          3:23.84    3:30.92   1   4   
  5 Birmingham-Southern  'B'                          3:40.39    3:41.46   2 
  6 Covenant                                          3:31.89    3:43.90   2   2   
  7 Brevard                                           3:56.08    3:48.76   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Crsplx Rec: C 9:27.27  3/11/2016   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         M Maton, B Theil, G Grosvenor, C Chesereck        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piedmont                                         11:00.84   10:53.61   10   
  2 Covenant                                         11:34.08   11:08.17    8   
  3 Covenant  'B'                                    12:10.00   11:29.76  
  4 Birmingham-Southern                              11:47.39   11:41.36    6   
  5 Oglethorpe                                       11:05.12   12:05.90    4   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Prog:1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05
  Crsplx Rec: C 2.26m  1/22/2016   Randall Cunningham, USC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Quincy Watford               Berry                  1.96m      1.90m    6-02.75  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cameron Graham               Piedmont               1.80m      1.90m    6-02.75   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nish Patel                   Berry                  1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Prog: 2.90-3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.95-4.10-4.25
  Crsplx Rec: C 5.72m  1/31/2016   Sam Kendricks, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ethan Caldwell               Berry                  4.11m      4.08m   13-04.50  10   
     3.93 4.08 4.23 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Mitchell Brice               Berry                  4.20m         NH            
     3.93 
      XXX 
 -- Tucker Smith                 Berry                  4.40m         NH            
     3.93 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes to Finals.
  Crsplx Rec: C 8.10m  1/11/2014   Ngoni Makusha, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron Graham               Piedmont               6.49m      6.49m   21-03.50  10   
      6.29m  6.07m  6.49m  PASS  PASS  6.35m
  2 Javon Jones                  Birmingham-S           6.60m      6.36m   20-10.50   8   
      6.01m  6.36m  6.19m  6.26m  6.30m  6.09m
  3 Christopher Williams         Oglethorpe             6.34m      6.16m   20-02.50   6   
      5.72m  5.95m  6.16m  5.91m  5.85m  6.02m
  4 John Mbadugha                Piedmont               6.05m      6.13m   20-01.50   4   
      5.88m  6.13m  6.04m  5.83m  6.11m  6.11m
  5 Victor Mishoe                Millsaps                          6.02m   19-09.00   2   
      5.61m  6.02m  5.99m  PASS  5.71m  PASS
  6 John Jacobs                  Birmingham-S           6.24m      5.97m   19-07.00   1   
      5.97m  5.87m  5.55m  5.62m  5.46m  5.90m
  7 Abner O'Brien                Berry                             5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.75m  5.72m  5.55m  5.57m  5.86m  5.45m
  8 Timothy Wright               Methodist              5.64m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.43m  5.62m  PASS  5.26m  PASS  5.19m
  9 Landon Wimberly              Millsaps                          5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.31m  5.40m  5.60m  5.23m  4.90m  4.75m
 10 Elias Rodriguez              Methodist                         5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.48m  5.58m  5.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Michal Phillips              Brevard                5.63m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.43m  5.48m  5.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Skyler Greenhaw              Berry                  5.15m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      PASS  4.42m  4.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes to Finals.
  Crsplx Rec: C 16.64m  3/12/2016   Clive Pullen, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 David Carter                 Denison               14.63m     14.20m   46-07.25  10   
      13.64m  14.13m  FOUL  13.89m  14.20m  14.11m
  2 Cameron Luster               Birmingham-S          13.70m     12.98m   42-07.00   8   
      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  3 Javon Jones                  Birmingham-S          13.01m     12.84m   42-01.50   6   
      11.98m  12.38m  12.22m  12.84m  12.62m  FOUL
  4 Anthony Goodloe              Piedmont              13.11m     12.61m   41-04.50   4   
      12.26m  FOUL  12.22m  12.61m  12.21m  12.37m
  5 Abner O'Brien                Berry                            12.48m   40-11.50   2   
      PASS  11.83m  12.48m  11.91m  11.73m  11.86m
  6 Vontre Howard                Methodist             12.85m     12.44m   40-09.75   1   
      FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  12.44m  12.11m  FOUL
  7 John Jacobs                  Birmingham-S          12.74m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.78m  11.95m  11.81m  12.36m  12.23m  12.36m
  8 Skyler Greenhaw              Berry                 11.91m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.42m  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Michal Phillips              Brevard               11.68m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.10m  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  11.24m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes to Finals.
  Crsplx Rec: C 21.28m  3/12/2016   Ryan Crouser, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jed Woodward                 Berry                 13.51m     13.45m   44-01.50  10   
      FOUL  11.66m  13.10m  13.14m  13.45m  FOUL
  2 Austin Boyles                Methodist             12.72m     13.34m   43-09.25   8   
      12.08m  12.74m  13.11m  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL
  3 Bryce Stricker               Denison               13.97m     13.11m   43-00.25   6   
      12.27m  12.55m  13.10m  12.68m  13.11m  FOUL
  4 Killian McClain              Piedmont              12.39m     12.19m   40-00.00   4   
      12.15m  11.83m  12.04m  11.91m  12.19m  11.28m
  5 Asael Hernandez              Millsaps              11.76m     11.37m   37-03.75   2   
      10.77m  11.37m  11.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Joseph Roberts               Brevard               10.65m     11.30m   37-01.00   1   
      11.01m  10.94m  10.99m  11.28m  11.30m  FOUL
  7 Abner O'Brien                Berry                            11.23m   36-10.25 
      9.85m  10.30m  11.13m  FOUL  10.98m  11.23m
  8 Seth Wilson                  Piedmont              11.47m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.62m  10.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Antonio Brown                Berry                 11.53m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.66m  10.68m  10.75m  10.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jeffrey Seraphine            Berry                  9.68m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  9.79m  FOUL         
 11 Robert Goldin                Oglethorpe             9.96m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.76m  10.01m  10.11m         
 12 Jonathan Chandler-Cox        Berry                            10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.05m  9.48m  9.54m            
 13 Mitchell Mershon             Piedmont              10.49m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  FOUL  9.86m         
 14 Troy Adams                   Birmingham-S          10.51m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.92m  9.97m  FOUL         
 15 W.D. Douglas                 Millsaps               9.90m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.56m  9.72m  9.69m         
 16 Gabriel Covington            Brevard                8.49m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.27m  8.37m  9.04m         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes to Finals.
  Crsplx Rec: C 23.80m  3/11/2016   Alexander Young, SE Louisiana              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kameren Morgan               Birmingham-S          17.55m     17.86m   58-07.25  10   
      17.25m  17.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.86m
  2 Bryce Stricker               Denison               16.45m     15.61m   51-02.75   8   
      15.61m  FOUL  15.61m  FOUL  FOUL  15.61m
  3 Killian McClain              Piedmont              10.68m     12.56m   41-02.50   6   
      FOUL  11.10m  12.56m  11.72m  FOUL  12.56m
  4 Asael Hernandez              Millsaps              12.64m     12.49m   40-11.75   4   
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL  12.10m  FOUL  12.49m
  5 Troy Adams                   Birmingham-S          11.42m     11.66m   38-03.25   2   
      11.46m  FOUL  11.40m  11.66m  FOUL  11.66m
  6 Jed Woodward                 Berry                  9.86m     10.46m   34-04.00   1   
      FOUL  9.97m  9.18m  FOUL  9.88m  10.46m
  7 Antonio Brown                Berry                 10.54m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  9.44m  9.32m  10.33m  FOUL  10.33m
  8 Seth Wilson                  Piedmont               9.54m     10.31m   33-10.00 
      FOUL  10.04m  FOUL  7.59m  FOUL  10.31m
  9 Gabriel Covington            Brevard                           8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Birmingham-Southern        134        2) Piedmont                   89   
    3) Oglethorpe                  65        4) Berry                      48   
    5) Covenant                    47        6) Millsaps                   40   
    7) Methodist                   32        8) Denison                    22   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oglethorpe                  97        2) Piedmont                   93   
    3) Berry                       79        3) Birmingham-Southern        79   
    5) Methodist                   47        6) Covenant                   28   
    7) Denison                     24        8) Millsaps                    9   
    9) U. of the South              6       10) Brevard                     2