Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 15 at Covenant Final W, 76-60
Fri. 18 at Centre Final L, 87-74
  Country Hearth Inn/Famous Recipe Classic
Sat. 19 vs. Marian (Ind.) @ Centre College Classic Final L, 70-58
  Centre College Classic
Tue. 22 Birmingham-Southern Final - OT W, 76-74
Sat. 26 vs. LaGrange @ Oglethorpe Thanksgiving Classic Final L, 82-62
  Oglethorpe Thanksgiving Classic
Sun. 27 vs. Piedmont @ Oglethorpe Thanksgiving Classic Final L, 71-58
  Oglethorpe Thanksgiving Classic
Wed. 30 Oglethorpe Final W, 61-55
 
December
Sat. 10 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 69-68
Tue. 13 Reinhardt Final L, 80-68
Fri. 16 at Rhodes Final L, 52-50
Fri. 30 Hendrix Final W, 54-48
 
January
Mon. 2 at Colorado Col. Final L, 70-65
Sat. 7 Young Harris Final L, 87-61
Sat. 14 at Rust Final W, 73-69
Sat. 21 Spelman Final W, 82-60
Mon. 23 at Shorter Final L, 102-64
Sat. 28 Rust Final L, 48-44
Mon. 30 at Oakwood Final W, 83-49
 
February
Sat. 11 LaGrange Final L, 84-65
Thu. 16 Shorter Final L, 67-55
Sat. 18 at Young Harris Final L, 84-50
Tue. 21 Covenant Final W, 74-60
 
November
Fri. 16 vs. Howard Payne @ Jackson, Miss. Final L, 96-77
  Zaxby's Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament Clinton, Miss. (Zaxby's Coaches vs. Cancer Tourn.)
Sat. 17 at Mississippi College Final L, 91-57
  Zaxby's Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament Clinton, Miss. (Zaxby's Coaches vs. Cancer Tourn.)
Sat. 24 vs. LaGrange @ Demorest, Ga. Final - OT W, 103-99
  SAA/USA South D-III Classic, Demorest, GA Demorest, Ga. (Atlanta D3 Classic)
Sun. 25 at Piedmont Final L, 71-56
  Demorest, Ga. (Atlanta D3 Classic)
Tue. 27 Covenant Final W, 67-50
  Cage Center
Thu. 29 at Oglethorpe * Final W, 104-50
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
December
Sat. 1 at Spelman Final W, 75-56
  Atlanta, Ga.
Wed. 19 vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Daytona, Fla. Final L, 54-37
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Fri. 21 vs. Pacific Lutheran @ Daytona, Fla. (Daytona Beach Shootout) Final L, 55-53
  Daytona, Fla. (Daytona Beach Shootout)
 
January
Fri. 4 Rhodes * Final L, 55-53
  Cage Center
Sun. 6 Hendrix * Final - OT W, 66-63
  Cage Center
Tue. 8 Agnes Scott Final W, 51-49
  Cage Center
Thu. 10 at Covenant Final W, 89-66
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 12 Oglethorpe * Final W, 74-48
  Cage Center
Fri. 18 at Sewanee * Final W, 72-51
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 20 at Centre * Final L, 78-54
  Danville, Ky.
Fri. 25 at Birmingham-Southern * Final L, 64-63
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 27 at Millsaps * Final L, 70-56
  Jackson, Miss.
 
February
Fri. 1 Sewanee * Final W, 70-56
  Cage Center
Sun. 3 Centre * Final L, 72-50
  Cage Center
Fri. 8 at Rhodes * Final L, 71-46
  Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 10 at Hendrix * Final L, 68-66
  Conway, Ark.
Tue. 12 Oakwood Final W, 80-66
  Cage Center
Fri. 15 Millsaps * Final L, 65-53
  Cage Center
Sun. 17 Birmingham-Southern * Final W, 64-60
  Cage Center
Fri. 22 vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 81-76
  SAA Quarterfinal
Sat. 23 vs. Millsaps @ Jackson, Miss. Final L, 66-59
  SAA Semifinal Jackson, Miss.
 
November
Fri. 15 Covenant Final L, 72-60
  Berry College Classic
Sat. 16 Agnes Scott Final W, 76-38
  Berry College Classic
Sat. 30 LaGrange Final W, 84-70
  SAA/USA South Classic, Mount Berry, GA Cage Center
 
December
Sun. 1 Piedmont Final W, 88-76
  SAA/USA South Classic Cage Center
Thu. 5 Oglethorpe * Final L, 82-76
  Cage Center
Sat. 7 Emory Final L, 87-73
  Cage Center
Sat. 14 at Covenant Final W, 77-58
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Tue. 17 at UC Santa Cruz Final L, 87-63
  Hampton Inn Classic Santa Cruz, Calif.
Wed. 18 vs. Willamette @ Santa Cruz, Calif. Final L, 72-60
  UC Santa Cruz Classic
Mon. 30 Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 89-44
  Cage Center
 
January
Fri. 10 at Rhodes * Final L, 84-60
  Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 12 at Hendrix * Final W, 83-75
  Conway, Ark.
Wed. 15 at Agnes Scott Final W, 59-46
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 18 at Oglethorpe * Final L, 67-62
  Atlanta, Ga.
Tue. 21 at Toccoa Falls Final W, 96-54
  Toccoa, Ga.
Fri. 24 Sewanee * Final W, 66-58
  Cage Center
Sun. 26 Centre * Final W, 77-70
  Cage Center
Fri. 31 Birmingham-Southern * Final L, 94-89
  Cage Center
 
February
Sun. 2 Millsaps * Final L, 56-51
  Cage Center
Fri. 7 at Sewanee * Final W, 65-57
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 9 at Centre * Final L, 80-64
  Danville, Ky.
Fri. 14 Rhodes * Final L, 58-46
  Cage Center
Sun. 16 Hendrix * Final W, 63-58
  Cage Center
Fri. 21 at Millsaps * Final L, 69-52
  Jackson, Miss.
Sun. 23 at Birmingham-Southern * Final W, 80-75
  Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 28 vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Memphis, TN Final W, 76-70
 
March
Sat. 1 at Rhodes Final L, 85-70
  SAA Semifinal
 
November
Mon. 17 Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 106-31
Fri. 21 Toccoa Falls Final W, 106-52
Sat. 22 at Emory Final L, 75-70
Tue. 25 Covenant Final W, 88-55
Sat. 29 at LaGrange Final W, 78-69
  USAS/SAA Challenge
Sun. 30 vs. Piedmont @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 83-73
  USAS/SAA Challenge
 
December
Thu. 4 at Oglethorpe * Final W, 70-69
Sat. 13 at Covenant Final W, 68-46
Tue. 16 at Piedmont Final W, 95-69
Fri. 19 vs. Rowan @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final L, 78-71
  St. Pete Classic
Sat. 20 vs. Messiah @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 59-53
  St. Pete Classic
 
January
Tue. 6 Agnes Scott Final W, 68-41
Fri. 9 Hendrix * Final W, 81-70
Sun. 11 Rhodes * Final W, 85-67
Sat. 17 Oglethorpe * Final W, 75-73
Fri. 23 at Birmingham-Southern * Final W, 80-60
Sun. 25 at Millsaps * Final L, 53-50
Fri. 30 at Centre * Final L, 65-58
 
February
Sun. 1 at Sewanee * Final - OT W, 84-77
Fri. 6 Birmingham-Southern * Final W, 74-59
Sun. 8 Millsaps * Final W, 60-54
Fri. 13 at Hendrix * Final L, 76-75
Sun. 15 at Rhodes * Final L, 72-62
Fri. 20 Centre * Final L, 72-65
Sun. 22 Sewanee * Final W, 78-63
Fri. 27 vs. Sewanee @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 67-64
  SAA Quarterfinal
Sat. 28 vs. Rhodes @ Jackson, Miss. Final L, 65-62
  SAA semifinals
 
November
Fri. 13 at Covenant Final L, 69-62
  Lookout Mt. Georgia
Wed. 18 Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 77-45
  Cage Center
Fri. 20 at Roanoke Final W, 84-80
  Roanoke Classic
Sat. 21 vs. East. Mennonite @ Salem, Virginia Final L, 78-63
  Roanoke Classic
Sat. 28 vs. LaGrange @ Atlanta, GA- Oglethorpe University Final L, 58-48
  USA/SAA Classic
Sun. 29 vs. Piedmont @ Atlanta, Georgia Final W, 65-52
  USA/SAA Classic
 
December
Wed. 2 Covenant Final W, 75-51
  Cage Center
Fri. 4 Oglethorpe * Final W, 52-49
  Cage Center
Sun. 13 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 62-50
  Rocky Mount, North Carolina
Tue. 29 Louisiana Col. Final L, 74-60
  Berry Classic Cage Center
Wed. 30 Emory Final L, 67-48
  Cage Center
 
January
Tue. 5 at Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 63-44
Fri. 8 Birmingham-Southern * Final L, 55-44
  Cage Center
Sun. 10 Millsaps * Final L, 56-53
  Cage Center
Sat. 16 at Oglethorpe * Final L, 63-61
  Atlanta, Georgia
Fri. 22 at Hendrix * Final L, 83-63
  Conway, Arkansas
Sun. 24 at Rhodes * Final L, 60-41
  Memphis, Tennessee
Fri. 29 Centre * Final L, 63-52
  Cage Center
Sun. 31 Sewanee * Final W, 76-68
  Cage Center
 
February
Fri. 5 Hendrix * Final L, 55-54
  PACK THE HOUSE! Cage Center
Sun. 7 Rhodes * Final L, 56-39
  Cage Center
Fri. 12 at Birmingham-Southern * Final L, 60-49
  Birmingham, Alabama
Sun. 14 at Millsaps * Final L, 58-46
  Jackson, Mississippi
Fri. 19 at Centre * Final L, 57-50
  Danville, Kentucky
Sun. 21 at Sewanee * Final L, 71-54
  Sewanee, Tennessee
Fri. 26 at Birmingham-Southern % Final L, 76-68
 
November
Tue. 15 Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 83-49
Fri. 18 at William Peace Final L, 78-57
  Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Hilbert @ at William Peace Final W, 67-64
  Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament
Tue. 22 Covenant Final L, 65-52
Sat. 26 vs. LaGrange @ Piedmont College- Demorest, GA Final W, 60-54
Sun. 27 at Piedmont Final L, 76-69
  USA/SAA Classic
Wed. 30 at Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 79-40
 
December
Sat. 3 Oglethorpe * Final L, 62-50
  Pack the House
Sat. 10 N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 64-46
Tue. 13 at Huntingdon Final W, 55-39
Wed. 28 vs. Rivier @ Puerto Rico Final W, 74-51
  Puerto Rico Tour
Thu. 29 vs. Rowan @ Puerto Rico Final L, 76-59
  Puerto Rico Tour
 
January
Fri. 6 Sewanee * Final L, 67-58
Sun. 8 Centre * Final W, 53-47
Fri. 13 at Millsaps * Final L, 62-48
Sun. 15 at Birmingham-Southern * Final L, 70-47
Fri. 20 Hendrix * Final L, 69-45
Sun. 22 Rhodes * Final W, 64-45
Fri. 27 at Hendrix * Final L, 58-34
Sun. 29 at Rhodes * Final L, 55-52
 
February
Fri. 3 at Sewanee * Final L, 66-51
Sun. 5 at Centre * Final W, 67-42
Fri. 10 Millsaps * Final - OT L, 82-79
Sun. 12 Birmingham-Southern * Final - OT W, 59-58
  Senior Day
Sat. 18 at Oglethorpe * Final W, 70-63
Fri. 24 vs. Hendrix % @ Birmingham-Southern Final L, 66-43
  SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Tue. 7 at Shorter # 7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Brevard 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Toccoa Falls 2:00 PM
Mon. 20 at Wesleyan (Ga.) 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 LaGrange 4:00 PM
  USA South/SAA Classic
Sun. 26 Piedmont 4:00 PM
  USA South/SAA Classic
Wed. 29 at Oglethorpe * 6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 9 at Covenant 2:00 PM
Sat. 16 at LaGrange 2:00 PM
Wed. 20 vs. Elmira @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 11:00 AM
  D3 St. Pete Classic
Thu. 21 vs. Alverno @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Emory 6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 at Rhodes * 7:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Hendrix * 2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Centre * 6:00 PM
Sun. 14 Sewanee * 1:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Birmingham-Southern * 7:00 PM
Sun. 21 at Millsaps * 2:00 PM
Fri. 26 Birmingham-Southern * 6:00 PM
Sun. 28 Millsaps * 1:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Rhodes * 6:00 PM
Sun. 4 Hendrix * 1:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Centre * 6:00 PM
Sun. 11 at Sewanee * 2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Wesleyan (Ga.) 6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Oglethorpe * 6:00 PM
  Senior Day
Fri. 23 TBA TBA
  SAA Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop