Headshot View

2013 Berry College Baseball

Number Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Stephen Gaylor OF Jr. L/R 6-1 180 Rome, Ga. / Rome
2 Dusty Tyson OF Fr. R/R 5-8 155 Milledgeville, Ga. / John Milledge Academy
3 Christian Champion SS So. R/R 6-2 195 Marietta, Ga. / St. Francis
4 Jacob Kennedy SS, 2B So. R/R 5-8 135 Cumming, Ga. / Lambert
5 TJ Page RHP Sr. R/R 6-2 200 Canton, Ga. / Cherokee HS
6 Brandyn Jackson OF Sr. L/L 5-8 180 Macon, Ga. / Mary Parsons
7 Will Heard C So. L/R 5-11 185 Columbus, Ga. / Northside
8 Alex McGill 3B/INF So. R/R 5-9 205 Acworth, Ga. / Dominion Christian
9 Danny Parry RHP Fr. R/R 5-8 175 Suwanee, Ga. / North Gwinnett
10 TC Boyd OF Jr. R/R 6-1 190 Armuchee, Ga. / Armuchee
11 Austin Neely 2B Jr. L/R 5-9 170 Powder Springs, Ga. / Harrison
12 Doug Heath 3B Fr. L/R 6-1 185 Douglasville, Ga. / South Paulding
14 Ben Jernigan 1B, 3B, P Fr. L/R 5-11 200 Atlanta, Ga. / Woodward Academy
15 Braxton Teal RHP So. R/R 6-1 160 Columbia, Tenn. / Spring Hill
16 Kevin Scott OF So. R/R 6-1 180 Newnan, Ga. / Newnan
17 Michael Gwin P, 3B So. R/R 6-0 200 Adairsville, Ga. / Adairsville
18 Casey Coats LHP Jr. R/L 5-11 168 Bremen, Ga. / Bremen
19 Devin Skelton C Fr. L/R 5-10 180 Forsyth, Ga. / Mary Persons
20 Casey Gray RHP Sr. R/R 6-3 195 Lawrenceville, Ga. / Providence Christian
21 Grant Perkins SS Fr. L/R 5-10 160 McDonough, Ga. / Ola
22 Carter Reese RHP Jr. R/R 6-1 180 Old Hickory, Tenn. / Pope John Paul II
23 Nick Stidham C/DH So. L/R 5-10 180 Lilburn, Ga. / Providence Christian
24 Ryan O'Connell LHP Fr. L/L 6-1 210 Johns Creek, Ga. / Johns Creek
25 Josh Dilbeck RHP Sr. R/R 6-1 195 Powder Springs, Ga. / McEachern
27 Zach Farmer 3B Jr. R/R 6-1 205 Newnan, Ga. / Newnan
29 TJ Montgomery LHP Fr. R/L 6-5 210 Rockmart, Ga. / Rockmart
30 Jonathan Stump RHP/OF/DH Sr. R/R 6-1 185 Lakeland, Fla. / Lakeland Christian
31 Jake Denton SS Fr. R/R 5-11 165 Knoxville, Tenn. / Hardin Valley Academy
32 Chad Busby RHP Jr. R/R 6-0 170 Portal, Ga. / Portal
33 Sam Starks 1B So. R/R 6-3 275 Murphy, N.C. / Hiwassee Dam
34 Aaron Epp RHP Sr. R/R 6-9 225 Lilburn, Ga. / Providence Christian
35 Josh Mitchell SS/INF Jr. R/R 5-10 180 Kingston, Ga. / Model
36 Max Marshall RHP Fr. R/R 6-5 215 Milton, Ga. / Milton
37 Levi Austin RHP Sr. R/R 6-4 205 Cartersville, Ga. / Woodland
38 Tanner Warren RHP So. R/R 5-10 165 Ochlocknee, Ga. / Thomasville
39 Tanner Dawson C FR R/R 6-1 185 Anderson, S.C. / T.L. Hanna
40 Ian Nugent RHP So. R/R 6-1 180 Deltona, Fla. / Home school
43 Ben Cole RHP Fr. R/R 6-4 200 Franklin, Ga. / Heard County
45 Michael Whatley 3B So. R/R 6-3 185 Marietta, Ga. / Marietta