June 18, 2013

Vikings Place 103 on SAA Spring Honor Roll

ATLANTA, Ga. – The Southern Athletic Association (SAA) announced its Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll today for the 2013 spring term and a total of 753 student-athletes made the list. Berry College had 103 honorees. To qualify, a student-athlete must maintain a minimum grade-point average of 3.25 for the term and be a regular member of a varsity athletic team in a sport sponsored by the conference.

The Berry College award-winners are:

Name, Team

Casey Coats, Baseball

Josh Dilbeck, Baseball

Aaron Epp, Baseball

Will Heard, Baseball

Brandyn Jackson, Baseball

TJ Page, Baseball

Carter Reese, Baseball

Devin Skelton, Baseball

Dusty Tyson, Baseball

Lake Graham, M Basketball

Hunter Smoak, M Basketball

Walker Tuten, M Basketball

Alexa Evans, W Basketball

Allison Lawrence, W Basketball

Chanlir Segarra, W Basketball

Danielle Sisk, W Basketball

Megan Walsh, W Basketball

Alex Elmore, M Golf

Blakely Hall, M Golf

Jared Hall, M Golf

John Hall, M Golf

Alex Irvin, M Golf

Thomas McCloskey, M Golf

Jacob Paquet, M Golf

Cady Clark, W Golf

Lacey Sheppard, W Golf

Nicole Wood, W Golf

Christian Akers, M Lacrosse

Walker Bettison, M Lacrosse

Jordan Boreman, M Lacrosse

Michael Emanuelo, M Lacrosse

Ian Gittings, M Lacrosse

Michael Harper, M Lacrosse

Jake Lane, M Lacrosse

Kyle Lombardi, M Lacrosse

Mark Morton, M Lacrosse

Grant Phillips, M Lacrosse

Brandon Sanders, M Lacrosse

Maxwell Smerka, M Lacrosse

Calvin Supik, M Lacrosse

Rachel Aiken, W Lacrosse

Savannah Anderson, W Lacrosse

Kristen Dziurzynski, W Lacrosse

Alex Garza, W Lacrosse

Elizabeth Jones, W Lacrosse

Kensey Lauber W Lacrosse

Mackenzie Martin, W Lacrosse

Kimberly Slade, W Lacrosse

Sara Witten, W Lacrosse

Abby Daniels, Softball

Lacey Herring, Softball

Cailee Shamoun, Softball

Haley Smith, Softball

Shelby Smith, Softball

Kristen Stoll, Softball

Holly Todd, Softball

Sara Vigue, Softball

Trevor Bradley, M Swim & Dive

Alan Campbell, M Swim & Dive

Neil Dingley, M Swim & Dive

Ben Hassler, M Swim & Dive

Adam Jarrell, M Swim & Dive

Barbara Briggs, W Swim & Dive

Rhoxie Ellard, W Swim & Dive

Jordyn Hebert, W Swim & Dive

Hannah Johnson, W Swim & Dive

Mariah Moon, W Swim & Dive

Kaitlin O'Brien, W Swim & Dive

Ruth Pappas, W Swim & Dive

Anna Pilcher, W Swim & Dive

Rachel Sandoval, W Swim & Dive

Kayla Sanner, W Swim & Dive

Stephanie Stadnick, W Swim & Dive

Casey Stilwell, W Swim & Dive

Max McDonald, M Tennis

Austinn Miller, M Tennis

Ben Ortman, M Tennis

Logan Yerby, M Tennis

Kaleigh Carpenter, W Tennis

Ali Jackson, W Tennis

Elizabeth Lockett, W Tennis

Maggie McCarter, W Tennis

Heidi Seabaugh, W Tennis

Caitlin Smith, W Tennis

William Anthony, M Track & Field

Brandon Davis, M Track & Field

Robert Gibase, M Track & Field

Kyle Harris, M Track & Field

Will Howell, M Track & Field

Ryan James, M Track & Field

Zack Jordan, M Track & Field

Lucas Stocks, M Track & Field

Christopher White, M Track & Field

Mallory Campbell, W Track & Field

Charlotte Collins, W Track & Field

Rachel Dorris. W Track & Field

Nicole Fredette, W Track & Field

Kayla Heflin, W Track & Field

Kathryn Jordan, W Track & Field

Emily Kaelin W Track & Field

Lauren Nation, W Track & Field

Allison Preg, W Track & Field