Berry Places 138 on SAA Winter/Spring Academic Honor Roll

Berry Places 138 on SAA Winter/Spring Academic Honor Roll

ATLANTA — The Southern Athletic Association (SAA) has announced the league's winter/spring Academic Honor Roll with the Berry College Vikings placing 138 student-athletes on the list. 

To qualify, a student-athlete must maintain a minimum grade-point average of 3.25 for the term and be a regular member of a varsity athletic team in a sport sponsored by the conference. 

The full list of Berry's honorees can be found below. 


 

Baseball (10)

Tanner Still

Joey Ruiz

Jason Rose

Devin Post

Zach Guzi

Ben Coker

Tyler Calvert

Quinn Smith

Jacob Delk

Pierce Nufer

Men's Basketball (4)

Drew Cummings

McCarty Forte

Coleman Ellingsworth

Nick Marder

Men's Golf (4)

Phil Leahy

Jeremy Smith

Peter Trask

Andrew Mora

Men's Lacrosse (14)

Sean Canfield

Jason Wilhelm

Matthew Tatum

Bailey Martin

Michael Gaston

Matthew Dominguez

Jeremy Ritter

Paolo Falzi

Nicholas Zakuica

Josh Baker

Kyle Rouleau

Jacob Kaplan

Cole Johnson

McKinley Gannon

Men's Swim & Dive (7)

Zachary Harvey

Cole Beddingfield

Justin Gynther

Laramie Sellers

Noah Wagner

Eric Hammer

Spencer O'Neale

Men's Tennis (8)

Jonas Frank

Matthew Johnson

Ryan Miner

Griffin Davis

Matthew Blakely

Chase Gooding

Rory Glatt

Jordan Crance

Men's Track & Field (20)

Cameron Bensley

Robert Bevins

Rhett Butler

Juan Chavez

Brayden Fulton

Jon Gogal

Jacob Hills

Cameron Mallett

Parker Roberts

Silas Stocks

Matthew Towe

Rory Fleming

Alex Killingsworth

George Saboura

William Knowlton

Ethan Caldwell

Austin Fowler

Attilio Lospinoso

Quincy Watford

Christopher Damsma

 

 

 

 

Softball (17)

Sam Crabtree

Brittany Tuttle

Bethany Hunt

Kylie Aiken

Kayla Sangrey

Genna Telschow

Emily Schechter

Meredith Holland

Madison Morgan

Kassie Howard

Kerrigan Ramsey

Lauren Evans

Callahan Baker

Makayley Cain

Makenzie Flynt

Shelby Daniel

Brooke Whittemore

Women's Basketball (6)

Ashley McKee

Alex Weems

Eveline Parsons

Nia Smith

Mackenzie Bryan

Sydney Tanguilig

Women's Golf (6)

Jorie Hodapp

Brittany Hadden

Erin Bruner

Emily Simpson

Karley Hammond

Taylor Anthony

Women's Lacrosse (7)

Andrea Lindgren

Jenn Leahy

Tyler Mae Stempien

Keiley Ayers

Rose Blanchard

Ella Makin

Sydney Partlow

Women's Swim & Dive (17)

Brooke Boyd

Haley Brown

Josie Hadaway

Leigh Hadaway

Chelsea Mazies

Rachel Ruiz

Audrey Burch

Leah Berndt

Sarah Pierce

Elly Wagner

Alexis Miller

Micaela Campagna

Isabel Griffiths

Berkeley Hawks

Julie Brophy

Carlye McKillip

Grace Bailey

Women's Tennis (6)

Sydney Stone

Karleigh Dills

Emmie Cornell

Sara Myers

Kathryn Barker

Sarah Murray

Women's Track & Field (12)

Elise Barron

Alainna Chretien

Alyssa Fowler

Molly Horton

Madison Jacobs

Mary Beth Rowland

Bethany Terpin

Elizabeth LaSelva

Amy Ethridge

JoCee North

Hope Lovelady